RESULTS

Scottish Indoor League 2

U11 Girls
60m
Heather Sutherland 12.32
Standing Long Jump
Heather Sutherland 1.16m
 
U11 Boys
600m
Alex Thomson 2:19.65
Standing Long Jump
Alex Thomson 1.64m
 
U13 Girls
60m
Maia Campbell 9.84
Kirsten Morris 10.31
200m
Imogen Marshall 36.97
Lucy Boules 34.80
800m
Roxanne Hardie 3:19.23
Mia Sokoluk 2:57.05
60m Hurdles
Megan Forrester 13.02
Kirsten Morris 13.93
High Jump
Lucy Boules 1.20m
Long Jump
Maia Campbell 3.48m
Imogen Marshall 2.79m
Shot Putt
Megan Forrester 4.67m
Roxanne Hardie 4.56m
 
U13 Boys
60m
Max Pickard 10.11
Jay Turnbull 9.69
200m
Max Pickard 33.44
800m
Lucas Frame 3:14.60
Jay Turnbull 2:57.81
60m Hurdles
Daniel Sutherland 13.07
Long Jump
Jermaine Okocha 3.14m
Lucas Frame 2.95m
Shot Putt
Jermaine Okocha 4.87m
Daniel Sutherland 4.75m
 
U15 Girls
60m
Sophie Ure 9.41
Anna Allison 9.97
200m
Shannon Prevost 32.99
Erin Cameron 32.05
300m
Sophie Messenger 49.79
Ella Watson 47.94
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan 2:37.43
Anna Allison 2:53.91
60m Hurdles
Sophie Ure 11.90
High Jump
Sophie Messenger 1.30m
Long Jump
Sophie Messenger 3.40m
Shot Putt
Shannon Prevost 6.46m
Erin Cameron 5.57m
 
U15 Boys
60m
Geosyl Okocha 9.30
200m
Finlay Porteous 31.03
Rhys Ross 30.95
400m
Euan MacIver 71.99
Angus McDonald 3rd 64.98
800m
Elliot Frame 2:29.52
Jonathan Marshall 2:46.79
Long Jump
James Vivian 4.15m
Finlay Porteous 3.72m
Shot Putt
Angus McDonald 6.22m
Jude Robertson 4.61m
 
U17 Women
60m
Karli MacCallum 8.89
200m
Karli MacCallum 30.05
800m
Katie Craig 2:34.96
Isla Calvert 1st 2:18.88
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 9.82m
 
U17 Men
60m
Sam Jones 8.66
Tammo Foad 8.68
200m
Andrew Cowie 26.62
Richard Arthurs 24.79
400m
Aidan McKeown 60.85
Aidan Brady 1st 52.48
800m
Fraser Morris 2:20.88
Finlay MacIver 2:43.76
60m Hurdles
Matthew Boules 9.75
High Jump
Matthew Boules 1.80m
Sam Jones 1.45m
Shot Putt
Finlay MacIver 5.59m
Daniel Parkinson 3rd 8.48m
 
U20 Women
60m
Chloe McAlear 8.80
Katie Crawford 9.33
200m
Eilidh Brown 29.27
Eve Allison 28.93
400m
Hannah Mairs 71.77
800m
Hannah Mairs 2:49.26
High Jump
Eve Allison 2nd 1.55m
Shot Putt
Katie Crawford 5.80m
Chloe McAlear 2nd 7.11m
 
U20 Men
60m
Fraser Steele 7.66
200m
David Threlfall 26.04
Matthew Power 26.03
High Jump
David Threlfall 2nd 1.65m
Shot Putt
Matthew Power 5.87m
David Threlfall 2nd 8.12m
Run, Jump & Throw Club
East District XC League  

20/01/2018

Indoor League  

27/01/2018

U17 Indoor Champs  

28/01/2018

Senior Indoor Champs  

28/01/2018

CE Indoor Champs  

03/02/2018

Masters XC Champs  

03/02/2018

BUCS XC Champs  

03/02/2018

National Indoor Relay Champs  

03/02/2018

More
National Indoor Open  

13/01/2018

Livingston parkrun  

13/01/2018

Inter-District XC  

13/01/2018

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

10/01/2018

Helix junior parkrun  

07/01/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

07/01/2018

Indoor League  

06/01/2018

Livingston parkrun  

06/01/2018

More