RESULTS

Scottish Indoor League 1

U11 Girls
60m
Heather Sutherland A 12.30
Standing Long Jump
Heather Sutherland A 1.24m
 
U11 Boys
60m
Alex Thomson A 9.81
Matthew MacIver B 10.58
600m
Alex Thomson A 2:14.21
Matthew MacIver B 2:18.08
Standing Long Jump
Alex Thomson A 1.75m
Matthew MacIver B 1.64m
 
U13 Girls
60m
Mia Sokoluk 9.91
Imogen Marshall 10.99
200m
Maia Campbell 30.24
Kirsten Morris 34.38
800m
Mia Sokoluk 2:52.56
Roxanne Hardie 3:11.80
60m Hurdles
Kirsten Morris 13.83
High Jump
Lucy Boules 1.10m
Long Jump
Mia Sokoluk 3.36m
Megan Forrester 2.97m
Shot Putt
Lucy Boules 5.37m
Maia Campbell 4.94m
 
U13 Boys
60m
Lucas Frame 9.97
200m
Max Pickard 33.39
800m
Daniel Sutherland 3:09.16
60m Hurdles
Daniel Sutherland 13.63
Long Jump
Max Pickard 3.02m
Shot Putt
Lucas Frame 4.53m
 
U15 Girls
60m
Erin Cameron 9.46
200m
Ella Watson 28.85
300m
Sophie Ure 50.90
800m
Shannon Prevost 2:53.83
60m Hurdles
Sophie Ure 11.58
Long Jump
Ella Watson 4.34m
Shot Putt
Erin Cameron 5.25m
 
U15 Boys
60m
Finlay Porteous 9.21
Jude Robertson 10.77
200m
Rhys Ross 29.61
Logan Tait 30.55
400m
Jonathan Marshall 66.69
800m
Angus McDonald 2:28.92
Euan MacIver 2:46.50
60m Hurdles
Logan Tait 12.71
High Jump
Jonathan Marshall 1.25m
Euan MacIver 1.20m
Long Jump
Angus McDonald 3.89m
Rhys Ross 3.35m
Shot Putt
Finlay Porteous 4.60m
Jude Robertson 4.03m
 
U17 Women
60m
Iona McDonald 8.46
Rebecca Calder 8.69
Long Jump
Georgia Fraser 3.88m
Rebecca Calder 3rd 4.53m
Shot Putt
Rachel Gibb 8.77m
 
U17 Men
60m
Richard Arthurs 7.75
Aidan McKeown 8.44
200m
Andrew Cowie 25.29
Lewis MacIver 27.07
400m
Finlay MacIver 69.48
Richard Arthurs 2nd 56.81
800m
Aidan McKeown 2:30.12
Aidan Brady 1st 2:02.01
60m Hurdles
Matthew Boules 9.80
High Jump
Matthew Boules 1.70m
Sam Jones 1.50m
Long Jump
Lewis MacIver 4.38m
Shot Putt
Sam Jones 6.26m
Daniel Parkinson 1st 9.28m
 
U20 Women
60m
Chloe McAlear 8.52
200m
Katie Crawford 30.76
Long Jump
Katie Crawford 3.49m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 2nd 7.12m
 
U20 Men
60m
Matthew Power 7.88
200m
Matthew Power 25.12
High Jump
David Threlfall 1st 1.80m
Long Jump
David Threlfall 5.07m
Indoor League  

06/01/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

07/01/2018

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

10/01/2018

Inter-District XC  

13/01/2018

National Indoor Open  

13/01/2018

East District XC League  

20/01/2018

Indoor League  

27/01/2018

U17 Indoor Champs  

28/01/2018

More
East District XC Champs  

09/12/2017

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

06/12/2017

Vogrie parkrun  

02/12/2017

Livingston parkrun  

02/12/2017

Edinburgh parkrun  

02/12/2017

East District XC League  

25/11/2017

Falkirk parkrun  

25/11/2017

Livingston parkrun  

25/11/2017

More