RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
150m
Alannah Snowden Heat 1 3rd 23.70 0.5
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 4th 24.10 0.5
Isabella Anderson Heat 3 5th 27.33 2.1
Alex Leamy Heat 3 6th 27.38 2.1
Anna Boyle Heat 4 2nd 28.21 1.0
Isla McFadden Heat 4 3rd 28.62 1.0
Heather Sutherland Heat 4 4th 31.64 1.0
600m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 8th 2:13.64
Lucy Boules Heat 2 4th 2:15.23
Imogen Marshall Heat 2 7th 2:19.89
High Jump
Imogen Marshall 11th 1.05m
Lucy Boules 11th 1.05m
Roxanne Hardie 21st 0.90m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden 1st 3.64m 0.2
Isla McFadden 13th 2.26m -0.1
Heather Sutherland 14th 2.18m 0.5
Anna Boyle 15th 2.10m 0.1
Shot Putt
Isabella Anderson 9th 4.37m
Roxanne Hardie 13th 3.89m
 
U11 Boys
150m
Lucas Frame Heat 1 5th 24.52 0.5
Alex Thomson Heat 2 1st 24.81 1.6
Matthew MacIver Heat 2 4th 26.30 1.6
Gregor Calvert Heat 5 2nd 25.04 0.1
600m
Max Pickard Heat 1 3rd 2:07.11
Gregor Calvert Heat 1 7th 2:12.82
Matthew MacIver Heat 2 6th 2:19.49
Long Jump
Max Pickard 8th 3.16m -0.3
Lucas Frame 11th 2.89m 0.0
Shot Putt
Alex Thomson 8th 4.50m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 11 4th 31.40 0.6
Kirsten Morris Heat 14 5th 33.04 1.0
Maia Campbell Heat 15 1st 31.32 0.7
Chloe McLean Heat 15 3rd 43.75 0.7
Ella Watson Heat 6 4th 28.51 0.7
800m
Anna Allison Heat 8 6th 2:54.16
High Jump
Erin Cameron 11th 1.05m
Long Jump
Anna Allison 10th 3.49m 0.0
Maia Campbell 12th 3.31m 0.4
Rachel Small 18th 2.81m 0.0
Chloe McLean 19th 1.56m 0.1
Shot Putt
Kirsten Morris 11th 4.00m
Javelin
Rachel Small 15th 9.19m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Finlay Porteous Heat 10 4th 31.52 -0.3
James Vivian Heat 13 2nd 30.51 0.3
Murdo MacSwan Heat 15 2nd 34.29 0.7
800m
Daniel Sutherland Heat 8 12th 3:12.41
High Jump
Dylan Richardson 11th 1.05m
Daniel Sutherland 17th 1.05m
Long Jump
James Vivian 5th 3.98m 0.1
Murdo MacSwan 13th 3.20m -0.5
Finlay Porteous 13th 3.20m 0.2
Javelin
Dylan Richardson 11th 16.13m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Sophie Ure Heat 10 2nd 30.81 -0.3
Kayla Smith Heat 12 4th 32.16 1.5
Eve Neally Heat 13 5th 31.89 0.3
Chloe Anderson Heat 13 6th 32.84 0.3
Georgia Fraser Heat 7 6th 29.99 1.3
800m
Isla Calvert Heat 3 6th 2:11.35
Shannon Prevost Heat 7 12th 2:53.92
High Jump
Zoe Dunn 4th 1.20m
Kayla Smith 9th 1.30m
Long Jump
Alix Fairley 7th 4.04m -0.7
Chloe Anderson 11th 2.73m 0.8
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 1st 9.99m
Shannon Prevost 4th 6.02m
Zoe Dunn 5th 4.74m
Javelin
Sophie Ure 5th 16.29m
Eve Neally 14th 12.24m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Scott Kidd Heat 13 1st 30.45 0.3
Daniel Parkinson Heat 14 1st 27.53 1.0
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 3rd 25.63 -0.6
Lewis MacIver Heat 3 4th 27.35 1.2
Luke Berriman Heat 9 3rd 30.23 -0.1
Logan Tait Heat 9 6th 30.66 -0.1
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 3rd 2:09.23
Fraser Morris Heat 3 9th 2:14.55
Jonathan Marshall Heat 5 9th 2:32.29
Angus McDonald Heat 5 11th 2:33.22
High Jump
Alastair Marshall 2nd 1.20m
Euan MacIver 2nd 1.20m
Sam Jones 8th 1.35m
Jonathan Marshall 9th 1.10m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie 3rd 4.38m 0.0
Angus McDonald 6th 4.16m 0.1
Lewis MacIver 8th 3.77m 0.0
Logan Tait 9th 3.70m -0.8
Michael O'Connor 10th 2.79m -0.4
Shot Putt
Daniel Parkinson 2nd 9.75m
Luke Berriman 3rd 6.60m
Javelin
Sam Jones 2nd 26.11m
Euan MacIver 4th 21.54m
Michael O'Connor 16th 8.70m
 
U17 Women
200m
Katie Crawford Heat 11 5th 31.52 0.6
Aisling McCusker Heat 13 4th 31.55 0.3
Iona McDonald Heat 2 5th 26.01 -0.6
Rebecca Calder Heat 3 3rd 27.01 1.2
Abby Duncan Heat 4 5th 28.11 0.1
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 4th 29.21 1.3
Katie Craig Heat 8 4th 29.45 0.4
800m
Katie Craig Heat 5 6th 2:29.27
Courtney Moffat Heat 6 4th 2:30.80
Eilidh McFadden Heat 8 8th 2:59.80
3000m
Courtney Moffat Heat 2 2nd 12:04.91
High Jump
Eve Allison 3rd 1.50m
Long Jump
Eve Allison 6th 4.79m 0.1
Shot Putt
Aisling McCusker 7th 6.79m
Iona McDonald 8th 6.71m
Rebecca Calder 10th 6.51m
 
U17 Men
200m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 2nd 23.15 0.8
Fraser Steele Heat 1 3rd 23.76 0.8
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 5th 24.58 0.8
Ryan Carroll Heat 5 3rd 27.60 0.0
3000m
Finlay MacIver Heat 2 1st 11:42.53
High Jump
Matthew Boules 2nd 1.70m
Long Jump
David Threlfall 2nd 5.49m 0.1
Matthew Boules 3rd 5.28m 0.2
Aidan McKeown 4th 5.09m 0.0
Shot Putt
David Threlfall 2nd 9.11m
Calum Ireland 6th 7.34m
Javelin
Aidan McKeown 3rd 23.00m
Calum Ireland 4th 22.68m
 
U20 Women
3000m
Hannah Mairs Heat 2 3rd 12:32.37
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley 5th 4.87m 0.0
 
U20 Men
200m
Matthew Power Heat 1 6th 24.75 0.8
Michael Wards Heat 2 2nd 25.14 -0.6
Long Jump
Matthew Power 7th 4.77m 1.4
 
Senior Women
3000m
Caitlin Robertson Heat 2 9th 13:30.62
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 9th 6.68m
Javelin
Sharon Grierson 6th 14.88m
 
Senior Men
200m
Calum McLean Heat 3 5th 27.77 1.2
Ryan White Heat 4 6th 28.60 0.1
800m
Jake Thomas Heat 1 7th 1:59.29
3000m
Ryan White Heat 1 13th 12:04.09
Shot Putt
Calum McLean 5th 7.58m
 
Masters Women
3000m
Louise Keeble Heat 2 10th 13:59.06
Margaret Sutherland Heat 2 13th 16:07.38
Kerry Small Heat 2 14th 16:42.32
Theresa Craig Heat 2 15th 17:58.17
Vivian Allison Heat 2 16th 18:16.87
 
Masters Men
200m
Bob Douglas Heat 4 4th 28.03 0.1
3000m
Alan Morris Heat 2 5th 12:45.31
Craig Anderson Heat 2 6th 12:54.59
Stuart Hurcomb Heat 2 7th 13:00.36
David Rodger Heat 2 8th 13:19.18
Alex McDonald Heat 2 12th 15:15.61
Long Jump
Stephen Leek 1st 5.92m 0.5
Shot Putt
Bob Douglas 3rd 8.61m
Javelin
Stephen Leek 2nd 37.94m
Livingston Open Cross Country Series
National XC Relays  

28/10/2017

Indoor League  

28/10/2017

Lasswade Open XC  

05/11/2017

National Short Course XC Champs  

11/11/2017

Livingston XC Series  

18/11/2017

East District XC League  

25/11/2017

East District XC Champs  

09/12/2017

Indoor League  

06/01/2018

More
East District XC League  

21/10/2017

SU Freshers Indoor  

18/10/2017

Helix junior parkrun  

15/10/2017

East District XC Relays  

14/10/2017

Livingston parkrun  

14/10/2017

Linlithgow Road Race  

08/10/2017

Helix junior parkrun  

08/10/2017

Livingston XC Series  

07/10/2017

More