RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
80m
Roxanne Hardie Heat 2 6th 14.17 -1.3
600m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 11th 2:10.77
Imogen Marshall Heat 1 14th 2:18.83
High Jump
Mia Sokoluk 14th 1.05m
Long Jump
Roxanne Hardie 11th 3.01m
Imogen Marshall 13th 2.87m
 
U11 Boys
80m
Lucas Frame Heat 1 5th 13.39 -0.3
Alex Thomson Heat 2 3rd 13.18 -1.3
Max Pickard Heat 2 5th 13.95 -1.3
Ruari Lester Heat 3 6th 14.19 0.1
600m
Max Pickard Heat 1 8th 2:06.08
Finlay Stafford Heat 1 15th 2:19.47
Long Jump
Alex Thomson 10th 3.03m
Lucas Frame 16th 2.53m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Kirsten Morris Heat 12 6th 17.00 0.0
Faith Iyanda Heat 13 3rd 15.90 -0.6
Katie Armit Heat 13 5th 16.43 -0.6
Chloe McLean Heat 14 6th 20.11 -0.6
Ella Watson Heat 5 6th 13.76 -1.1
High Jump
Faith Iyanda 11th 1.05m
Long Jump
Ella Watson 11th 3.69m
Rachel Small 20th 2.68m
Chloe McLean 21st 1.89m
Shot Putt
Katie Armit 7th 5.64m
Kirsten Morris 12th 4.37m
Rachel Small 13th 3.62m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Jamie Black Heat 11 7th 16.80 0.0
Finlay Porteous Heat 12 2nd 15.38 0.0
James Vivian Heat 12 3rd 15.66 0.0
Calum Anderson Heat 12 5th 16.57 0.0
Dylan Richardson Heat 12 7th 17.47 0.0
Rhys Ross Heat 9 4th 14.55 -0.4
High Jump
Dylan Richardson 11th 1.05m
Rhys Ross 15th 1.00m
Long Jump
James Vivian 3rd 4.28m
Finlay Porteous 15th 3.59m
Jamie Black 18th 2.90m
Shot Putt
Jermaine Okocha 11th 5.02m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Sophie Ure Heat 10 4th 15.04 -0.9
Eve Neally Heat 10 7th 15.20 -0.9
Ellissa McQueen Heat 7 6th 14.59 -1.2
300m
Isla Calvert Heat 2 2nd 42.43
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 5 2nd 49.42
1500m
Isla Calvert Heat 3 10th 4:41.86
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 5 7th 5:13.91
Zoe Dunn Heat 6 12th 6:03.28
High Jump
Zoe Dunn 11th 1.05m
Long Jump
Sophie Ure 10th 3.48m
Shot Putt
Eve Neally 13th 6.65m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Logan Tait Heat 10 2nd 14.68 -0.9
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 6th 12.79 0.2
Tammo Foad Heat 3 7th 13.92 1.2
Daniel Parkinson Heat 5 3rd 13.50 -1.1
Angus McDonald Heat 9 5th 14.56 -0.4
200m
Andrew Cowie Heat 1 4th 27.26 -0.2
Tammo Foad Heat 1 5th 28.09 -0.2
300m
Fraser Morris Heat 2 1st 41.70
Lewis MacIver Heat 2 3rd 42.77
1500m
Fraser Morris Heat 4 14th 5:15.39
Jonathan Marshall Heat 5 4th 5:09.55
High Jump
Sam Jones 6th 1.35m
Long Jump
Lewis MacIver 4th 4.23m
Andrew Cowie 6th 4.09m
Angus McDonald 8th 3.89m
Shot Putt
Daniel Parkinson 6th 8.58m
Sam Jones 10th 7.39m
Logan Tait 16th 3.87m
 
U17 Women
100m
Katie Crawford Heat 11 4th 15.21 0.0
Iona McDonald Heat 4 1st 12.95 0.1
Abby Duncan Heat 4 4th 13.49 0.1
Eilidh Brown Heat 6 4th 13.93 -0.9
200m
Iona McDonald Heat 1 3rd 26.62 -0.2
300m
Eilidh Brown Heat 4 5th 47.53
1500m
Sarah Calvert Heat 3 5th 4:35.43
Shot Putt
Katie Crawford 14th 5.14m
 
U17 Men
100m
Fraser Steele Heat 1 5th 11.83 -0.1
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 2nd 12.27 0.2
David Threlfall Heat 2 3rd 12.42 0.2
Ryan Carroll Heat 6 2nd 13.74 -0.9
200m
Richard Arthurs Heat 1 1st 24.94 -0.2
400m
Aidan Brady Heat 1 2nd 51.61
Ruari Bell Heat 5 1st 60.88
1500m
Ruari Bell Heat 4 8th 4:52.48
High Jump
David Threlfall 2nd 1.65m
 
U20 Women
400m
Hannah Mairs Heat 5 4th 69.62
1500m
Hannah Mairs Heat 6 4th 5:30.98
Triple Jump
Hazel Shanley 2nd 10.77m
Shot Putt
Zoe Yule 5th 9.02m
 
U20 Men
100m
Matthew Power Heat 14 1st 12.56 -0.6
High Jump
Matthew Power 5th 1.45m
Shot Putt
Matthew Cutajar 9th 7.68m
 
Senior Women
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 11th 6.92m
 
Senior Men
1500m
Jake Thomas Heat 1 2nd 4:01.58
Shot Putt
Grant Kirkwood 2nd 9.75m
 
Masters Women
1500m
Yvonne Crilly Heat 5 11th 5:17.52
Livingston Open Cross Country Series
SU Freshers Indoor  

18/10/2017

East District XC League  

21/10/2017

National XC Relays  

28/10/2017

Indoor League  

28/10/2017

Lasswade Open XC  

05/11/2017

National Short Course XC Champs  

11/11/2017

Livingston XC Series  

18/11/2017

East District XC League  

25/11/2017

More
Helix junior parkrun  

15/10/2017

East District XC Relays  

14/10/2017

Livingston parkrun  

14/10/2017

Linlithgow Road Race  

08/10/2017

Helix junior parkrun  

08/10/2017

Livingston XC Series  

07/10/2017

Livingston parkrun  

07/10/2017

WL Schools XC  

04/10/2017

More