RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
150m
Lucy Boules Heat 1 4th 25.18 -0.4
Mia Sokoluk Heat 2 1st 24.06 0.1
Roxanne Hardie Heat 2 6th 27.82 0.1
Alannah Snowden Heat 3 1st 24.51 -1.6
Isla McFadden Heat 3 5th 29.43 -1.6
600m
Mia Sokoluk Heat 1 4th 2:05.05
Roxanne Hardie Heat 1 8th 2:18.65
Imogen Marshall Heat 1 10th 2:20.77
High Jump
Lucy Boules 10th 1.10m
Megan Forrester 12th 1.05m
Long Jump
Alannah Snowden 2nd 3.22m 0.0
Imogen Marshall 8th 2.72m 0.0
Megan Forrester 10th 2.62m 0.0
Isla McFadden 12th 2.02m 0.0
 
U11 Boys
150m
Kieran Drummond Heat 1 6th 26.77 -0.4
Lucas Frame Heat 2 2nd 25.30 0.1
Alex Thomson Heat 2 4th 25.61 0.1
Matthew MacIver Heat 2 5th 26.70 0.1
Finlay Stafford Heat 3 2nd 25.64 -1.6
Max Pickard Heat 3 4th 27.10 -1.6
600m
Max Pickard Heat 1 9th 2:20.67
Alex Thomson Heat 1 11th 2:25.32
Logan Hepburn Heat 1 12th 2:26.63
High Jump
Logan Hepburn 15th 1.00m
Long Jump
Finlay Stafford 1st 3.23m 0.0
Lucas Frame 3rd 3.15m 0.0
Matthew MacIver 7th 2.84m 0.0
Kieran Drummond 11th 2.15m 0.0
 
U13 Girls
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 12 6th 31.98 -0.3
Sophie Messenger Heat 13 2nd 31.81 -0.8
Kirsten Morris Heat 15 2nd 33.43 -0.1
Faith Iyanda Heat 15 5th 35.25 -0.1
Drew McKenzie Heat 16 2nd 34.23 -0.4
Hannah Stafford Heat 17 3rd 38.87 -0.3
Chloe McLean Heat 17 4th 43.56 -0.3
Ella Watson Heat 7 6th 30.16 -0.6
800m
Anna Allison Heat 10 5th 2:57.42
Ella Watson Heat 10 8th 3:02.31
High Jump
Drew McKenzie 7th 1.10m
Maia Campbell 12th 1.05m
Long Jump
Erin Cameron 4th 3.86m 0.0
Sophie Messenger 6th 3.67m 0.0
Anna Allison 12th 3.40m -0.1
Katie Simmons 17th 3.02m 0.0
Kirsten Morris 19th 2.83m 0.0
Rachel Small 21st 2.57m 0.0
Faith Iyanda 22nd 2.41m 0.0
Chloe McLean 24th 1.64m 0.0
Shot Putt
Hannah Stafford 9th 4.18m
Rachel Small 11th 3.63m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Finlay Porteous Heat 11 6th 32.71 -0.1
Calum Anderson Heat 14 6th 34.07 -0.2
Jamie Black Heat 15 4th 34.68 -0.1
Jermaine Okocha Heat 16 3rd 35.96 -0.4
Murdo MacSwan Heat 17 2nd 34.58 -0.3
800m
Elliot Frame Heat 4 8th 2:21.97
James Vivian Heat 7 12th 2:39.03
75m Hurdles
Daniel Sutherland Heat 1 4th 17.75 1.4
Long Jump
James Vivian 1st 4.20m 0.0
Elliot Frame 7th 3.66m 0.0
Murdo MacSwan 13th 3.24m 0.0
Jermaine Okocha 15th 3.10m 0.0
Daniel Sutherland 16th 3.03m 0.0
Callen Weir 18th 2.83m 0.0
Jamie Black 20th 2.75m 0.0
Shot Putt
Robin Threlfall 4th 5.68m
Callen Weir 6th 5.36m
Finlay Porteous 7th 5.19m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Isla Calvert Heat 10 1st 27.65 -0.2
Chloe Anderson Heat 14 4th 32.19 -0.2
Nicola Hamilton Heat 14 5th 32.75 -0.2
Emmie Meechan Heat 6 4th 28.43 0.0
Ellissa McQueen Heat 8 2nd 29.16 -0.4
Georgia Fraser Heat 8 3rd 29.47 -0.4
800m
Zoe Dunn Heat 10 7th 3:00.17
Isla Calvert Heat 4 1st 2:14.03
Sophie Ure Heat 9 8th 2:52.31
Kayla Smith Heat 9 12th 2:56.14
High Jump
Kayla Smith 2nd 1.35m
Eve Neally 6th 1.15m
Shannon Prevost 16th 0.95m
Long Jump
Georgia Fraser 6th 4.07m -0.6
Zoe Dunn 13th 3.40m 0.0
Chloe Anderson 14th 3.24m 0.0
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 2nd 10.48m
Emmie Meechan 10th 6.56m
Shannon Prevost 12th 5.91m
Eve Neally 14th 5.83m
Discus
Alix Fairley 4th 30.12m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Logan Tait Heat 11 3rd 30.43 -0.1
Lewis MacIver Heat 12 1st 27.36 -0.3
Alastair Marshall Heat 13 1st 26.90 -0.8
Euan MacIver Heat 16 1st 31.23 -0.4
Andrew Cowie Heat 2 6th 25.30 -0.9
Tammo Foad Heat 4 2nd 27.08 0.0
Fraser Morris Heat 5 1st 27.22 0.1
800m
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 2nd 2:11.48
Fraser Morris Heat 3 7th 2:17.60
Jonathan Marshall Heat 6 6th 2:28.68
Angus McDonald Heat 6 9th 2:32.83
Daniel Parkinson Heat 8 1st 2:33.71
High Jump
Sam Jones 5th 1.30m
Jude Robertson 14th 1.05m
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie 1st 5.06m 0.0
Lewis MacIver 7th 4.00m 0.0
Euan MacIver 9th 3.93m 0.0
Logan Tait 11th 3.63m 0.0
Jonathan Marshall 15th 3.23m 0.0
Shot Putt
Jude Robertson 16th 4.28m
 
U17 Women
200m
Katie Craig Heat 11 1st 29.53 -0.1
Courtney Moffat Heat 13 3rd 32.07 -0.8
Alex White Heat 15 3rd 34.67 -0.1
Iona McDonald Heat 3 4th 26.52 0.1
Rebecca Calder Heat 4 4th 27.52 0.0
Abby Duncan Heat 5 3rd 27.87 0.1
Eilidh Brown Heat 7 4th 29.40 -0.6
Sarah Calvert Heat 9 2nd 27.80 -0.6
800m
Sarah Calvert Heat 3 3rd 2:12.60
Katie Craig Heat 5 10th 2:26.83
Courtney Moffat Heat 6 10th 2:34.86
Tia Henry Heat 8 14th 2:48.96
Eilidh McFadden Heat 9 13th 2:57.04
Katie Crawford Heat 9 14th 2:57.46
80m Hurdles
Tia Henry Heat 1 1st 12.38 -0.7
Eve Allison Heat 1 4th 13.30 -0.7
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder 3rd 4.68m 0.0
Alex White 5th 3.11m 0.0
Shot Putt
Rachel Gibb 5th 8.84m
 
U17 Men
200m
Aidan Brady Heat 2 1st 24.01 -0.9
Fraser Steele Heat 2 2nd 24.16 -0.9
Richard Arthurs Heat 2 4th 24.91 -0.9
Ryan Carroll Heat 7 1st 27.94 -0.6
Finlay MacIver Heat 7 5th 30.15 -0.6
800m
Ruari Bell Heat 6 3rd 2:22.71
High Jump
Matthew Boules 1st 1.70m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules 2nd 5.68m 0.0
Shot Putt
Ruari Bell 7th 7.36m
Ryan Carroll 9th 7.30m
Finlay MacIver 15th 5.05m
 
U20 Women
200m
Hannah Mairs Heat 13 5th 32.49 -0.8
800m
Hannah Mairs Heat 8 4th 2:39.20
Shot Putt
Zoe Yule 3rd 9.23m
Discus
Zoe Yule 3rd 30.13m
 
U20 Men
800m
Alastair White Heat 1 7th 2:06.20
Shot Putt
Matthew Cutajar 6th 7.39m
 
Senior Women
Shot Putt
Sharon Grierson 11th 6.53m
Discus
Sharon Grierson 6th 18.77m
 
Senior Men
800m
Ryan White Heat 3 10th 2:31.98
Long Jump
Ryan White 4th 3.95m 0.0
Shot Putt
Grant Kirkwood 4th 9.10m
Discus
Grant Kirkwood 5th 29.54m
 
Masters Men
200m
Bob Douglas Heat 6 2nd 28.16 0.0
Long Jump
Stephen Leek 1st 5.81m 0.0
Livingston Open Cross Country Series
SU Freshers Indoor  

18/10/2017

East District XC League  

21/10/2017

National XC Relays  

28/10/2017

Indoor League  

28/10/2017

Lasswade Open XC  

05/11/2017

National Short Course XC Champs  

11/11/2017

Livingston XC Series  

18/11/2017

East District XC League  

25/11/2017

More
Helix junior parkrun  

15/10/2017

East District XC Relays  

14/10/2017

Livingston parkrun  

14/10/2017

Linlithgow Road Race  

08/10/2017

Helix junior parkrun  

08/10/2017

Livingston XC Series  

07/10/2017

Livingston parkrun  

07/10/2017

WL Schools XC  

04/10/2017

More