RESULTS

Forth Valley President's Select Match

U11 Girls
4x100m Relay
Imogen Marshall 3rd 68.6
High Jump
Lucy Boules 4th 1.05m
Long Jump
Lucy Boules 6th 3.13m
 
U11 Boys
4x100m Relay
Lucas Frame 2nd 64.4
Long Jump
Lucas Frame 6th 2.65m
Shot Putt
Lucas Frame 4th 4.94m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Ella Watson 1st 13.2
200m
Ella Watson 2nd 29.0
70m Hurdles
Kirsten Morris 7th 17.1
4x100m Relay
Ella Watson 1st 56.9
Erin Cameron
Long Jump
Ella Watson 3rd 4.10m
Shot Putt
Erin Cameron 6th 5.84m
Discus
Erin Cameron 5th 12.37m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Rhys Ross 7th 14.4
200m
Rhys Ross 6th 30.4
800m
Daniel Sutherland 7th 3:17.1
75m Hurdles
James Vivian 3rd 16.1
Long Jump
James Vivian 4th 4.43m
Javelin
Daniel Sutherland 6th 13.68m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Emmie Meechan 5th 28.5
1500m
Charlie Maree Nolan 3rd 5:08.4
4x100m Relay
Emmie Meechan 1st 52.0
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 1st 9.79m
Discus
Alix Fairley 1st 25.59m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie 6th 13.2
200m
Andrew Cowie 6th 26.8
Logan Tait 8th 30.3
300m
Lewis MacIver 5th 42.0
Fraser Morris 7th 44.8
800m
Alastair Marshall 1st 2:13.1
Fraser Morris 3rd 2:16.2
1500m
Jonathan Marshall 6th 5:26.0
4x100m Relay
Andrew Cowie 3rd 52.2
Fraser Morris
Daniel Parkinson
Logan Tait 4th 57.7
Lewis MacIver
Jonathan Marshall
Long Jump
Lewis MacIver 6th 4.35m
Alastair Marshall 7th 4.15m
Shot Putt
Andrew Cowie 5th 7.81m
Javelin
Euan MacIver 6th 14.91m
Lewis MacIver 7th 11.98m
Discus
Daniel Parkinson 2nd 17.87m
Alastair Marshall 4th 14.83m
Indoor League  

06/01/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

07/01/2018

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

10/01/2018

Inter-District XC  

13/01/2018

National Indoor Open  

13/01/2018

East District XC League  

20/01/2018

Indoor League  

27/01/2018

U17 Indoor Champs  

28/01/2018

More
East District XC Champs  

09/12/2017

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

06/12/2017

Vogrie parkrun  

02/12/2017

Livingston parkrun  

02/12/2017

Edinburgh parkrun  

02/12/2017

East District XC League  

25/11/2017

Falkirk parkrun  

25/11/2017

Livingston parkrun  

25/11/2017

More