RESULTS

Forth Valley League - Div 2

U11 Girls
200m
Megan Forrester A 5th 35.48
Isabella Anderson B 6th 37.80
600m
Lucy Boules A 6th 2:23.84
Imogen Marshall B 5th 2:23.85
4x100m Relay
Lucy Boules 2nd 68.70
Isabella Anderson
Megan Forrester
Imogen Marshall
Shot Putt
Lucy Boules A 5th 4.01m
Isabella Anderson B 4th 4.01m
 
U11 Boys
200m
Alex Thomson A 4th 33.03
Finlay Stafford B 2nd 34.33
600m
Lucas Frame A 7th 2:18.00
Matthew MacIver B 6th 2:20.39
4x100m Relay
Alex Thomson 4th 72.38
Matthew MacIver
Finlay Stafford
Lucas Frame
Shot Putt
Lucas Frame A 5th 4.51m
Finlay Stafford B 5th 3.95m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Ella Watson A 1st 28.40
Sophie Messenger B 4th 31.15
1500m
Sophie Messenger A 5th 6:07.49
Erin Cameron B 5th 6:52.41
4x100m Relay
Ella Watson 4th 60.54
Kirsten Morris
Erin Cameron
Anna Allison
Long Jump
Ella Watson A 1st 4.21m
Kirsten Morris B 6th 2.65m
Javelin
Erin Cameron A 6th 11.17m
Anna Allison B 4th 9.11m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Calum Anderson A 6th 33.79
Elliot Frame B 4th 33.09
1500m
James Vivian A 4th 5:25.02
4x100m Relay
Calum Anderson 6th 67.79
James Vivian
Daniel Sutherland
Robin Threlfall
Long Jump
James Vivian A 2nd 4.12m
Elliot Frame B 2nd 3.76m
Javelin
Calum Anderson A 6th 10.65m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Emmie Meechan A 3rd 28.22
Georgia Fraser B 1st 29.08
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan A 2nd 2:36.14
Sophie Ure B 2nd 2:48.33
4x100m Relay
Emmie Meechan 1st 55.83
Sophie Ure
Georgia Fraser
Alix Fairley
High Jump
Eve Neally A 6th 1.15m
Sophie Ure B 5th 1.05m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Fraser Morris A 3rd 27.64
Tammo Foad B 1st 27.33
800m
Alastair Marshall A 1st 2:14.04
Fraser Morris B 1st 2:17.48
4x100m Relay
Sam Jones 2nd 55.74
Fraser Morris
Tammo Foad
Alastair Marshall
High Jump
Sam Jones A 2nd 1.30m
Euan MacIver B 2nd 1.15m
Livingston Open Meeting
Forth Valley League  

24/06/2017

Throws GP  

24/06/2017

Youth Development League  

25/06/2017

Central & South League  

25/06/2017

Combined Events Champs  

01/07/2017

Masters Champs  

01/07/2017

Hurdles Open  

02/07/2017

Combined Events Champs  

02/07/2017

More
Livingston parkrun  

17/06/2017

Falkirk parkrun  

17/06/2017

Edinburgh parkrun  

17/06/2017

EA U20/U23 Champs  

17/06/2017

U12 SuperTEAMS  

17/06/2017

WL Schools Champs  

14/06/2017

Scottish Athletics League  

11/06/2017

Dechmont Law Trail Race  

11/06/2017

More