RESULTS

Scottish Indoor League 3

U11 Girls
60m
Mia Sokoluk A 9.98
Imogen Marshall A 11.32
Lucy Boules B 3rd 10.21
600m
Mia Sokoluk A 2:10.01
Imogen Marshall A 2:20.69
Roxanne Hardie B 3rd 2:17.86
Standing Long Jump
Lucy Boules A 2nd 1.76m
Roxanne Hardie B 1.42m
 
U11 Boys
60m
Daniel Kane 10.16
 
U13 Girls
60m
Anna Allison 10.58
Ella Watson 2nd 8.83
200m
Kirsten Morris 33.78
Ella Watson 1st 29.41
800m
Sophie Messenger 3:03.00
60m Hurdles
Kirsten Morris 13.34
Long Jump
Ella Watson 4.01m
Chloe McLean 1.81m
Shot Putt
Anna Allison 5.59m
Erin Duncan 4.67m
 
U13 Boys
60m
Elliot Frame 9.32
Calum Anderson 9.85
200m
Finlay Porteous 31.83
Calum Anderson 32.35
800m
Elliot Frame 2nd 2:25.62
60m Hurdles
James Vivian 13.05
High Jump
James Vivian 1.15m
Long Jump
James Vivian 3rd 4.01m
Shot Putt
Finlay Porteous 4.87m
Calum Anderson 4.34m
 
U15 Girls
60m
Georgia Fraser 9.01
Sophie Ure 9.41
200m
Sophie Ure 31.57
Chloe Anderson 32.51
300m
Emmie Meechan 45.15
Shannon Prevost 52.66
800m
Charlie Maree Nolan 2:37.60
Isla Calvert 2nd 2:19.78
60m Hurdles
Eve Neally 13.02
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan 4.30m
Niamh Cairney 3.20m
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 1st 9.65m
 
U15 Boys
60m
Angus McDonald 9.63
Jude Robertson 11.13
200m
Andrew Cowie 2nd 26.33
400m
Alastair Marshall 59.86
Fraser Morris 63.77
800m
Fraser Morris 2:21.24
Jonathan Marshall 2:38.84
Long Jump
Andrew Cowie 4.20m
Shot Putt
Alastair Marshall 6.07m
Jude Robertson 3.88m
 
U17 Women
60m
Rebecca Calder 8.93
Katie Craig 9.20
200m
Katie Crawford 31.15
Iona McDonald 2nd 26.73
300m
Abby Duncan 45.69
800m
Courtney Moffat 2:36.24
Sarah Calvert 1st 2:16.78
60m Hurdles
Eve Allison 10.12
High Jump
Rachel Gibb 1.48m
Tia Henry 3rd 1.58m
Long Jump
Rebecca Calder 4.47m
Courtney Moffat 3.59m
Shot Putt
Rachel Gibb 8.66m
Tia Henry 2nd 9.38m
 
U17 Men
60m
Fraser Steele 7.73
Aidan McKeown 8.74
200m
Harrison Spence 24.72
400m
Richard Arthurs 58.51
800m
Ruari Bell 2:31.98
Aidan McKeown 2:41.87
High Jump
David Threlfall 3rd 1.73m
Long Jump
Harrison Spence 5.47m
Shot Putt
Aidan McKeown 6.30m
David Threlfall 2nd 9.22m
 
U20 Women
60m
Hazel Shanley 7.97
200m
Chloe McAlear 28.40
400m
Hazel Shanley 2nd 60.93
800m
Hannah Mairs 2:43.3
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley 3rd 5.01m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 3rd 6.73m
Run, Jump & Throw Club
Forth Valley League  

28/04/2018

Youth Development League  

29/04/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

02/05/2018

BUCS Championships  

05/05/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

05/05/2018

Scottish Women's League  

06/05/2018

BUCS Championships  

06/05/2018

BUCS Championships  

07/05/2018

More
Helix junior parkrun  

22/04/2018

London Mini Marathon  

22/04/2018

London Marathon  

22/04/2018

Livingston parkrun  

21/04/2018

St Andrews parkrun  

21/04/2018

Primary Schools XC  

21/04/2018

10,000m Champs  

20/04/2018

Livingston Open  

18/04/2018

More