RESULTS

Livingston Combined Events Open Championships

U11 Girls
80m
Lucy Boules 13.44 0.1
Hannah Collings 14.55 0.1
Kirsten Morris 13.96 0.1
Roxanne Hardie 15.42 2.5
600m
Hannah Collings 2:19.00
Roxanne Hardie 2:29.05
Lucy Boules 2:25.50
Kirsten Morris 2:36.30
Long Jump
Hannah Collings 2.98m 1.2
Kirsten Morris 2.60m 0.0
Roxanne Hardie 2.69m -0.8
Lucy Boules 3.00m -0.1
Shot Putt
Roxanne Hardie 3.55m
Kirsten Morris 3.54m
Hannah Collings 2.71m
Lucy Boules 3.95m
Quadrathlon
Lucy Boules 9th 486
Hannah Collings 10th 410
Kirsten Morris 12th 371
Roxanne Hardie 14th 339
 
U11 Boys
80m
Jonathan Collings 13.90 0.8
600m
Jonathan Collings 2:12.01
Long Jump
Jonathan Collings 2.57m 1.1
Shot Putt
Jonathan Collings 4.86m
Quadrathlon
Jonathan Collings 8th 524
 
U13 Girls
800m
Erin Cameron 3:15.72
70m Hurdles
Erin Cameron 16.47 -3.2
High Jump
Erin Cameron 1.06m
Long Jump
Erin Cameron 3.75m
Shot Putt
Erin Cameron 5.72m
Pentathlon
Erin Cameron 10th 1161
 
U13 Boys
800m
James Vivian 2:47.37
75m Hurdles
James Vivian 17.30 -1.0
High Jump
James Vivian 1.15m
Long Jump
James Vivian 3.90m -0.7
Shot Putt
James Vivian 3.97m
Pentathlon
James Vivian 9th 807
 
U15 Girls
800m
Rachel Gibb 2:57.11
75m Hurdles
Rachel Gibb 20.05 -0.3
High Jump
Rachel Gibb 1.40m
Long Jump
Rachel Gibb 4.04m
Shot Putt
Rachel Gibb 8.20m
Pentathlon
Rachel Gibb 12th 1737
 
U15 Boys
800m
Matthew Boules 2:32.86
80m Hurdles
Matthew Boules 13.11 1.1
High Jump
Matthew Boules 1.57m
Long Jump
Matthew Boules 4.66m -0.6
Shot Putt
Matthew Boules 9.46m
Pentathlon
Matthew Boules 3rd 2093
 
U17 Women
800m
Eilidh Brown 2:58.39
Tia Henry 2:42.04
80m Hurdles
Eilidh Brown 17.85 2.2
Tia Henry 12.73 2.2
High Jump
Tia Henry 1.53m
Eilidh Brown 1.26m
Long Jump
Tia Henry 4.84m 2.2
Eilidh Brown 3.32m 0.0
Shot Putt
Eilidh Brown 7.15m
Tia Henry 8.66m
Pentathlon
Tia Henry 1st 2869
Eilidh Brown 8th 1528
 
U20 Men
200m
Alastair White 26.44 0.0
1500m
Alastair White 4:46.59
High Jump
Alastair White 1.54m
Long Jump
Alastair White 5.23m -0.1
Shot Putt
Alastair White 6.79m
Pentathlon
Alastair White 2nd 2270
Indoor League  

06/01/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

07/01/2018

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

10/01/2018

Inter-District XC  

13/01/2018

National Indoor Open  

13/01/2018

East District XC League  

20/01/2018

Indoor League  

27/01/2018

U17 Indoor Champs  

28/01/2018

More
East District XC Champs  

09/12/2017

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

06/12/2017

Vogrie parkrun  

02/12/2017

Livingston parkrun  

02/12/2017

Edinburgh parkrun  

02/12/2017

East District XC League  

25/11/2017

Falkirk parkrun  

25/11/2017

Livingston parkrun  

25/11/2017

More