RESULTS

Forth Valley League - Div 1

U11 Girls
100m
Unnam Chaudry A 6th 16.2 0.1
Chloe McLean B 8th 21.8 0.0
200m
Kirsten Morris A 8th 35.4 1.2
Erin Cameron B 3rd 33.5 1.3
800m
Kirsten Morris A 7th 3:18.8
Erin Cameron B 7th 3:22.9
4x100m Relay
Unnam Chaudry 8th 72.2
Erin Cameron
Chloe McLean
Kirsten Morris
High Jump
Unnam Chaudry A 2nd 1.10m
Erin Cameron B 7th 0.90m
 
U11 Boys
100m
Lucas McCrimmond A 7th 16.9 0.1
Robin Threlfall B 8th 17.4 0.1
200m
Elliot Frame A 4th 32.9 0.3
Lucas McCrimmond B 8th 36.8 0.6
800m
Elliot Frame A 2nd 2:40.2
High Jump
Elliot Frame A 5th 1.05m
Robin Threlfall B 4th 1.05m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Sophie O'Mullan A 3rd 14.3 1.0
Alix Fairley B 3rd 14.7 0.2
200m
Sophie O'Mullan A 3rd 29.5 2.9
Sophie Ure B 4th 32.4 0.9
1500m
Isla Calvert A 4th 5:15.4
70m Hurdles
Sophie Ure A 7th 15.3 0.0
4x100m Relay
Sophie Ure 5th 60.4
Sophie O'Mullan
Alix Fairley
Isla Calvert
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley A 1st 8.35m
Sophie O'Mullan B 6th 4.88m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Andrew Cowie A 8th 15.1 0.3
Nathan Anderson B 8th 16.7 0.0
200m
Andrew Cowie A 8th 31.3 -0.1
Euan MacIver B 7th 35.0 0.0
1500m
Fraser Morris A 6th 5:15.9
75m Hurdles
Fraser Morris A 3rd 15.8 0.0
4x100m Relay
Fraser Morris 8th 64.3
Euan MacIver
Andrew Cowie
Nathan Anderson
Shot Putt
Andrew Cowie A 8th 5.18m
Nathan Anderson B 7th 4.92m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Iona McDonald A 5th 13.7 0.0
200m
Tia Henry A 5th 28.6 3.0
Iona McDonald B 3rd 28.8 0.4
75m Hurdles
Tia Henry A 1st 12.0 0.0
Long Jump
Tia Henry A 1st 5.01m
Iona McDonald B 2nd 4.17m
Discus
Alix Fairley A 2nd 19.68m
 
U15 Boys
100m
David Threlfall A 5th 12.8 -0.2
Aidan Brady B 5th 14.0 -0.2
200m
David Threlfall A 3rd 26.6 3.5
Matthew Boules B 6th 29.1 1.1
1500m
Aidan Brady A 8th 5:35.4
80m Hurdles
Matthew Boules A 4th 16.3 0.0
4x100m Relay
Aidan Brady 4th 53.0
Matthew Boules
David Threlfall
Kieran Swanson
Long Jump
David Threlfall A 4th 4.70m
Aidan Brady B 5th 3.98m
Discus
Kieran Swanson A 3rd 23.12m
Matthew Boules B 4th 16.50m
Run, Jump & Throw Club
Forth Valley League  

28/04/2018

Youth Development League  

29/04/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

02/05/2018

BUCS Championships  

05/05/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

05/05/2018

Scottish Women's League  

06/05/2018

BUCS Championships  

06/05/2018

BUCS Championships  

07/05/2018

More
Helix junior parkrun  

22/04/2018

London Mini Marathon  

22/04/2018

London Marathon  

22/04/2018

Livingston parkrun  

21/04/2018

St Andrews parkrun  

21/04/2018

Primary Schools XC  

21/04/2018

10,000m Champs  

20/04/2018

Livingston Open  

18/04/2018

More