RESULTS

Livingston Open Meeting

U11 Girls
200m
Erin Cameron Heat 13 6th 35.07 0.3
Sophie Messenger Heat 14 1st 32.69 0.2
Aimee Halstead Heat 15 1st 33.13 0.2
Kirsten Morris Heat 15 6th 36.20 0.2
Unnam Chaudry Heat 16 3rd 35.15 0.2
Chloe McLean Heat 17 6th 50.34 0.2
High Jump
Faith Iyanda 11th 1.05m
Long Jump
Sophie Messenger 8th 2.74m
Kirsten Morris 13th 2.05m
Shot Putt
Erin Cameron 10th 3.89m
Unnam Chaudry 14th 3.12m
 
U11 Boys
200m
Elliot Frame Heat 12 6th 33.90 0.0
Logan Beagley Heat 15 3rd 34.38 0.2
Harrison Sloan Heat 16 4th 38.22 0.2
Michael Beagley Heat 17 2nd 33.53 0.2
Eamonn McKeown Heat 17 3rd 35.20 0.2
800m
Luke McAlear Heat 1 6th 2:58.41
Logan Beagley Heat 1 8th 3:01.14
James Vivian Heat 1 9th 3:03.48
Elliot Frame Heat 2 9th 2:48.70
High Jump
Robin Threlfall 12th 1.00m
Luke McAlear 13th 0.95m
Long Jump
James Vivian 5th 3.43m
Harrison Sloan 7th 2.78m
Shot Putt
Robin Threlfall 5th 5.00m
 
U13 Girls
200m
Ellissa McQueen Heat 10 1st 29.52 0.6
Isla Calvert Heat 10 2nd 30.17 0.6
Kerys Currie Heat 10 5th 31.34 0.6
Sophie Ure Heat 12 4th 32.82 0.0
Lauren Park Heat 13 5th 34.78 0.3
Eve Neally Heat 14 4th 34.21 0.2
Ailish King Heat 14 5th 34.78 0.2
Holly Dry Heat 15 4th 34.84 0.2
Niamh McCreadie Heat 16 6th 42.17 0.2
Emmie Meechan Heat 6 3rd 29.62 1.7
Sophie O'Mullan Heat 7 3rd 30.21 1.2
800m
Kerys Currie Heat 1 4th 2:55.43
Sophie Ure Heat 1 11th 3:07.75
Charlie Maree Nolan Heat 2 11th 2:49.80
Isla Calvert Heat 3 9th 2:35.11
High Jump
Sophie O'Mullan 3rd 1.25m
Ruby Box 6th 1.20m
Long Jump
Emmie Meechan 1st 4.03m
Alix Fairley 2nd 3.66m
Eve Neally 8th 3.01m
Ruby Box 9th 2.98m
Anna Scott 11th 2.86m
Ailish King 12th 2.78m
Lauren Park 13th 2.77m
Ellie Curnyn 14th 2.39m
Niamh McCreadie 15th 2.20m
Shot Putt
Alix Fairley 1st 9.25m
Anna Scott 7th 4.31m
Ellie Curnyn 9th 3.94m
Holly Dry 13th 3.63m
 
U13 Boys
200m
Euan MacIver Heat 15 5th 35.91 0.2
Fraser Morris Heat 2 5th 27.86 1.6
Andrew Cowie Heat 8 4th 31.16 0.7
Geosyl Okocha Heat 8 5th 31.31 0.7
Alastair Marshall Heat 9 5th 31.52 1.2
800m
Daniel Parkinson Heat 1 7th 2:59.99
Alastair Marshall Heat 3 11th 2:49.88
High Jump
Nathan Anderson 8th 1.15m
Joseph Fanning 10th 1.10m
Long Jump
Fraser Morris 3rd 3.95m
Geosyl Okocha 4th 3.69m
Finlay Philip 5th 3.50m
Andrew Cowie 6th 3.49m
Euan MacIver 7th 3.32m
Michael Clark 10th 3.02m
Joseph Fanning 11th 2.91m
Shot Putt
Daniel Parkinson 2nd 6.29m
Nathan Anderson 4th 5.02m
Michael Clark 6th 4.58m
 
U15 Girls
200m
Heather Scott Heat 10 4th 31.26 0.6
Lorna Ure Heat 11 1st 30.99 1.2
Emily Foster Heat 11 2nd 31.83 1.2
Abby Leighton Heat 11 6th 33.76 1.2
Courtney Moffat Heat 12 5th 33.14 0.0
Alex White Heat 16 1st 33.06 0.2
Rebecca Calder Heat 2 6th 28.30 1.6
Iona McDonald Heat 3 6th 27.71 2.7
Natasha Farrell Heat 5 2nd 29.41 1.8
Eilidh Brown Heat 5 6th 30.42 1.8
Abby Duncan Heat 6 2nd 29.46 1.7
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 6 4th 29.89 1.7
Eve Allison Heat 8 1st 28.80 0.7
800m
Taylor-Marie Leek Heat 1 1st 2:50.32
Katie Craig Heat 2 10th 2:49.56
Courtney Moffat Heat 3 7th 2:33.90
Iona McDonald Heat 3 10th 2:43.90
High Jump
Rebecca Calder 4th 1.40m
Eve Allison 4th 1.40m
Long Jump
Abby Duncan 4th 4.02m
Natasha Farrell 6th 3.81m
Emily Foster 7th 3.77m
Eilidh Brown 10th 3.41m
Melissa Anderson 13th 2.87m
Rachel Gibb 14th 1.77m
Shot Putt
Rachel Gibb 2nd 7.92m
Heather Scott 3rd 7.80m
Alex White 5th 5.72m
 
U15 Boys
200m
Harrison Spence Heat 1 4th 25.30 1.7
Kieran Swanson Heat 1 5th 25.77 1.7
Aidan Brady Heat 2 3rd 27.02 1.6
Rhys Findlay Heat 3 4th 27.56 2.7
Matthew Boules Heat 5 3rd 29.46 1.8
Aidan McKeown Heat 7 4th 30.92 1.2
800m
Ciaran Evans Heat 1 3rd 2:55.36
Ruari Bell Heat 2 1st 2:37.46
High Jump
Kieran Swanson 3rd 1.50m
Aidan Brady 4th 1.40m
Long Jump
Harrison Spence 1st 4.89m
Rhys Findlay 3rd 4.37m
Matthew Boules 5th 3.94m
Ruari Bell 8th 3.73m
Thomas McDonagh 10th 3.41m
Shot Putt
David Threlfall 1st 8.92m
 
U17 Women
200m
Umber Chaudry Heat 11 3rd 32.80 1.2
Robyn Fairley Heat 2 1st 26.79 1.6
Chloe McAlear Heat 4 3rd 28.11 1.6
Nicole Kinghorn Heat 9 1st 28.60 1.2
3000m
Hannah Mairs Heat 1 6th 12:51.30
Long Jump
Chloe Milne 7th 3.72m
Nicole Kinghorn 8th 3.45m
Umber Chaudry 9th 3.44m
Neve Curnyn 13th 2.82m
Shot Putt
Chloe McAlear 4th 8.12m
Chloe Milne 6th 7.51m
Robyn Fairley 8th 6.49m
 
U17 Men
200m
Stuart Garvin Heat 2 4th 27.73 1.6
Ben Scott Heat 4 1st 27.57 1.6
Michael Wards Heat 5 5th 29.89 1.8
Matthew Cutajar Heat 8 3rd 30.66 0.7
High Jump
Ewan Ballantyne 2nd 1.60m
Long Jump
Ewan Ballantyne 1st 5.49m
Adam Kirkwood 3rd 4.39m
Stuart Garvin 4th 4.29m
Michael Wards 11th 3.14m
Shot Putt
Ben Scott 2nd 8.33m
Matthew Cutajar 7th 6.60m
 
U20 Women
Long Jump
Mhegan Gill 12th 3.04m
Shot Putt
Zoe Yule 3rd 8.15m
 
U20 Men
200m
Aidan McCusker Heat 7 1st 26.33 1.2
800m
Alastair White Heat 5 8th 2:11.42
Jake Thomas Heat 6 4th 1:58.71
High Jump
Aidan McCusker 1st 1.73m
Shot Putt
Grant Kirkwood 1st 10.75m
 
Senior Women
800m
Amanda Campbell Heat 4 2nd 2:16.17
 
Senior Men
200m
Ian Hardacre Heat 1 2nd 23.95 1.7
800m
Ian Hardacre Heat 5 1st 2:04.47
3000m
Ryan White Heat 1 4th 10:53.74
Long Jump
Ryan White 6th 4.13m
Shot Putt
John McOmish 5th 7.80m
 
Masters Men
200m
Stephen Leek Heat 3 1st 25.82 2.7
Gary Leek Heat 3 3rd 27.41 2.7
Long Jump
Stephen Leek 2nd 5.24m
Run, Jump & Throw Club
East District XC League  

20/01/2018

Indoor League  

27/01/2018

U17 Indoor Champs  

28/01/2018

Senior Indoor Champs  

28/01/2018

CE Indoor Champs  

03/02/2018

Masters XC Champs  

03/02/2018

BUCS XC Champs  

03/02/2018

National Indoor Relay Champs  

03/02/2018

More
National Indoor Open  

13/01/2018

Livingston parkrun  

13/01/2018

Inter-District XC  

13/01/2018

Grangemouth Indoor Open  

10/01/2018

Helix junior parkrun  

07/01/2018

3000m Indoor Champs  

07/01/2018

Indoor League  

06/01/2018

Livingston parkrun  

06/01/2018

More