RESULTS

'JSB Plumbing' Forth Valley League - Div 1

U11 Girls
100m
Ellissa McQueen A 3rd 15.9
Alex White B 6th 18.1
200m
Rebecca Calder A 1st 32.7
Helena Cutajar B 6th 40.5
800m
Isla Calvert A 1st 2:54.2
Rachel Gibb B 1st 2:57.7
4x100m Relay
Rachel Gibb 1st 66.0
Isla Calvert
Ellissa McQueen
Rebecca Calder
High Jump
Rachel Gibb A 2nd 1.05m
Alex White B 2nd 1.00m
 
U11 Boys
100m
Aidan Brady A 2nd 15.2
Adam Rayer B 8th 18.5
200m
Joshua Gausden A 6th 34.1
Murray McFadyen B 6th 41.6
800m
Aidan Brady A 2nd 2:37.9
Fraser Morris B 1st 2:45.4
4x100m Relay
Joshua Gausden 4th 65.8
Fraser Morris
Adam Rayer
Aidan Brady
High Jump
Fraser Morris A 8th 0.95m
Murray McFadyen B 6th 0.90m
 
U13 Girls
100m
Robyn Fairley A 2nd 14.4
Tia Henry B 1st 15.1
200m
Robyn Fairley A 2nd 30.2
Sarah Calvert B 3rd 31.9
1500m
Sarah Calvert A 2nd 5:26.4
Chloe McAlear B 3rd 6:06.6
70m Hurdles
Tia Henry A 2nd 13.6
Chloe McAlear B 2nd 14.6
4x100m Relay
Chloe McAlear 1st 58.9
Robyn Fairley
Tia Henry
Sarah Calvert
Shot Putt
Robyn Fairley A 3rd 6.31m
Chloe McAlear B 2nd 5.13m
 
U13 Boys
100m
Finlay Cook A 7th 18.1
200m
Finlay Cook A 7th 33.6
Jason Gregory B 6th 35.0
1500m
Jason Gregory A 2nd 5:22.0
Nathan Campbell B 2nd 5:27.4
75m Hurdles
Nathan Campbell A 5th 17.8
Shot Putt
Jason Gregory A 6th 5.91m
Nathan Campbell B 7th 4.42m
 
U15 Girls
100m
Hazel Shanley A 4th 14.4
Chloe French B 2nd 14.4
200m
Chloe French A 4th 29.8
Sydney Nicholson B 6th 33.0
300m
Hazel Shanley A 3rd 47.0
Taygan Henry B 1st 47.4
75m Hurdles
Taygan Henry A 3rd 14.2
Sydney Nicholson B 4th 17.4
4x100m Relay
Hazel Shanley 2nd 56.9
Chloe French
Taygan Henry
Sydney Nicholson
Long Jump
Hazel Shanley A 6th 3.87m
Taygan Henry B 4th 3.79m
Discus
Chloe French A 2nd 15.70m
Sydney Nicholson B 4th 8.31m
 
U15 Boys
100m
Christopher Fletcher A 3rd 13.5
Matthew Cutajar B 5th 16.7
200m
Robbie Oag A 3rd 27.6
Alastair White B 5th 31.2
400m
Robbie Oag A 3rd 60.8
Matthew Cutajar B 3rd 76.3
Mile
Alastair White A 6th 6:25.5
Fraser McLean B 3rd 7:04.5
80m Hurdles
Christopher Fletcher A 5th 16.8
Fraser McLean B 2nd 18.8
4x100m Relay
Alastair White 5th 58.8
Fraser McLean
Robbie Oag
Christopher Fletcher
Long Jump
Christopher Fletcher A 5th 4.66m
Robbie Oag B 4th 4.51m
Discus
Fraser McLean A 6th 14.64m
Alastair White B 5th 10.89m
Run, Jump & Throw Club
Forth Valley League  

28/04/2018

Youth Development League  

29/04/2018

Grangemouth Open Graded  

02/05/2018

BUCS Championships  

05/05/2018

Scottish Athletics League  

05/05/2018

Scottish Women's League  

06/05/2018

BUCS Championships  

06/05/2018

BUCS Championships  

07/05/2018

More
Helix junior parkrun  

22/04/2018

London Mini Marathon  

22/04/2018

London Marathon  

22/04/2018

Livingston parkrun  

21/04/2018

St Andrews parkrun  

21/04/2018

Primary Schools XC  

21/04/2018

10,000m Champs  

20/04/2018

Livingston Open  

18/04/2018

More