CLUB RECORDS

U11 Girls

60m Nikisha Wright 9.42 Glasgow 2007
80m Nikisha Wright 12.0 Linwood 2007
100m Nikisha Wright 14.56 Livingston 2007
150m Ellissa McQueen 22.7 Kilmarnock 2013
200m Lorraine Brownlee 29.0 Unknown 1976
600m Isla Calvert 1:59.80 Linwood 2013
800m Sarah Calvert 2:43.1 Grangemouth 2011
1500m Lynne Hunter 6:11.86 Unknown 2000
4x100m Jennifer Rogers 64.4 Unknown 2002
/ Stacey McLeish
/ Stephanie Wilson
/ Jill Brooks
Ellissa McQueen 64.57 Linwood 2013
/ Helena Cutajar
/ Karli MacCallum
/ Isla Calvert
HJ Stacey McLeish 1.20m Unknown 2002
LJ Jill Brooks 4.01m Unknown 2002
SP Lorraine Greig 6.03m Unknown 1997
JT S Shaw 9.46m Unknown 1988
DT S Holland 14.00m Unknown 1995

U11 Boys

60m Allistair Tatton 8.97 Unknown 1996
80m Robbie Nairn 11.8 Wishaw 2007
Aidan Brady 12.03 Wishaw 2012
100m Fraser Morris 14.1 Grangemouth 2013
Robbie Nairn 14.13 Grangemouth 2007
150m Fraser Morris 21.82 Dunfermline 2013
200m R Dourley 29.9 Unknown 1990
Aidan Brady 29.96 Livingston 2012
Aidan Brady 29.1 w Grangemouth 2012
600m Fraser Morris 1:52.50 Dunfermline 2013
800m Stephen Leek 2:32.6 Dumfries 1990
1500m G Richardson 5:36.5 Unknown 1988
4x100m Fraser Morris 63.9 Grangemouth 2012
/ Jamie Stove
/ Aidan Brady
/ Arron Black
HJ M Ross 1.22m Unknown 1990
LJ Robbie Nairn 4.08m Dunfermline 2007
PV Martin Restrick 1.50m Unknown 1989
SP A Innes 6.78m Unknown 2001
JT Aaron Tait 9.96m Livingston 2007
DT Euan Wardrop 8.90m Unknown 1999

U13 Girls

60m Rachael McKie 8.67 Glasgow 2003
100m Kirsty Hunter 13.39 Unknown 2002
Lorraine Brownlee 12.6 w Dunfermline 1978
200m Kirsty Hunter 27.3 Glasgow 2002
800m Kirsty Hunter 2:27.59 Unknown 2002
1500m Isla Calvert 5:01.31 Glasgow 2015
Mile Isla Calvert 5:45.12 Livingston 2015
60mH Rachael McKie 10.79 Glasgow 2003
70mH Tia Henry 12.27 Dunfermline 2013
4x100m Unknown 55.2 Unknown 1997
4x200m Ella Watson 2:04.41 Glasgow 2017
/ Sophie Messenger
/ Erin Cameron
/ Bronti Jenkins
3x800m Isla Calvert 8:05.91 Dunfermline 2014
/ Iona McDonald
/ Rachel Gibb
HJ Kirsty Hunter 1.42m Unknown 2002
LJ Fiona Stewart 4.38m Unknown 1992
SP Alix Fairley 9.25m Livingston 2015
JT Aileen Paxton 29.66m Unknown 1993
DT Megan Laing 26.43m Carlisle 2010
Ind Pen Kirsty Hunter 2317 Glasgow 2002
Pen Tia Henry 1855 Grangemouth 2013

U13 Boys

60m Martin Restrick 7.98 Unknown 1991
100m Martin Restrick 12.7 Unknown 1991
200m Martin Restrick 26.5 Unknown 1991
300m Allistair Tatton 46.4 Unknown 1998
400m Martin Restrick 58.6 Unknown 1991
800m Martin Restrick 2:14.03 Grangemouth 1991
1500m Marc Johnston 4:47.0 Unknown 1997
Mile Elliot Frame 5:29.29 Livingston 2016
60mH Ewan Ballantyne 11.66 Glasgow 2011
75mH Barry O'Brien 12.4 Grangemouth 1998
Barry O'Brien 12.49 Grangemouth 1998
4x100m Unknown 54.3 Unknown 1994
4x200m Geosyl Okocha 2:09.38 Glasgow 2015
/ Alastair Marshall
/ Michael Clark
/ Fraser Morris
3x800m Aidan Brady 7:55.50 Dunfermline 2014
/ Alastair Marshall
/ Fraser Morris
HJ K Waugh 1.54m Unknown 1992
LJ P Marr 4.68m Unknown 1991
TJ M Marzella 9.01m Unknown 1994
PV Martin Restrick 1.85m Unknown 1990
SP Robbie Nairn 9.76m Grangemouth 2009
JT Steven Folek 29.77m Unknown 2001
DT Robbie Nairn 18.85m Edinburgh 2009
Ind Pen Aidan Brady 1126 Glasgow 2014
Pen Matthew Boules 1359 Grangemouth 2014

U15 Girls

60m Louise Torr 8.10 Unknown 2002
100m Louise Torr 12.61 Grangemouth 2002
200m Louise Torr 25.87 Grangemouth 2002
300m Iona McDonald 42.72 Glasgow 2016
800m Isla Calvert 2:14.03 Livingston 2017
1500m Isla Calvert 4:42.40 Glasgow 2017
Mile Isla Calvert 5:21.89 Livingston 2016
60mH Tia Henry 9.81 Grangemouth 2015
75mH Tia Henry 12.0 Grangemouth 2015
Tia Henry 12.11 Grangemouth 2015
4x100m Carol Simpson 52.32 Unknown 2002
/ Louise Torr
/ Lauren Prentice
/ Keri McKenzie
4x200m Rebecca Calder 1:51.48 Glasgow 2016
/ Emmie Meechan
/ Sophie O'Mullan
/ Iona McDonald
HJ Karen Graham 1.61m Coatbridge 1979
LJ Joyce Barclay 5.34m Grangemouth 1983
SP Alix Fairley 10.48m Livingston 2017
SP Beverley Akinlami 10.26m Coatbridge 1980
JT Tia Henry 23.43m Livingston 2015
JT Aileen Paxton 31.16m Unknown 1995
DT Alix Fairley 30.12m Livingston 2017
HT Alix Fairley 36.28m Grangemouth 2017
Ind Pen Kirsty Hunter 2570 Glasgow 2003
Pen Tia Henry 2724 Grangemouth 2015

U15 Boys

60m Martin Restrick 7.5 Unknown 1992
100m Neil Boyle 11.9 Grangemouth 1995
Neil Boyle 11.91 Grangemouth 1995
Neil Boyle 11.60 w Dunfermline 1995
200m Neil Boyle 24.1 Unknown 1995
300m Aidan Brady 39.27 Grangemouth 2016
400m Martin Restrick 54.1 Unknown 1992
800m Craig McDowall 2:06.44 Birmingham 2006
1500m Marc Johnston 4:20.0 Unknown 1999
Mile Jake Thomas 4:56.41 Grangemouth 2010
3000m Alastair Marshall 10:01.23 Linwood 2017
60mH Matthew Boules 10.30 Glasgow 2016
80mH Moses Johnston 12.9 Dunfermline 2004
Matthew Boules 13.08 Aberdeen 2016
400mH A Stewart 67.0 Unknown 1990
1500mSC Jonathon Milligan 5:05.9 Unknown 1994
4x100m Ewan Ballantyne 50.48 Dunfermline 2014
/ Harrison Spence
/ Adam Kirkwood
/ Kieran Swanson
4x200m Harrison Spence 1:47.05 Glasgow 2015
/ Aidan Brady
/ David Threlfall
/ Kieran Swanson
3x800m Alastair Marshall 7:11.99 Grangemouth 2017
/ Angus McDonald
/ Fraser Morris
HJ Kieran Swanson 1.80m Edinburgh 2015
LJ A Kemlo 5.54m Unknown 1988
Matthew Boules Grangemouth 2016
TJ Paul Mathieson 10.42m Unknown 2000
PV A Kemlo 2.10m Unknown 1988
SP Robbie Nairn 13.99m Wishaw 2011
JT A Kemlo 42.06m Unknown 1988
DT Robbie Nairn 37.13m Glasgow 2011
HT I Holland 37.82m Unknown 1995
Ind Pen Matthew Boules 1996 Glasgow 2016
Pen Matthew Boules 2342 Aberdeen 2016

U17 Women

60m Louise Torr 7.89 Glasgow 2004
100m Jill Todd 11.9 Edinburgh 1981
200m Jill Todd 25.4 Coatbridge 1980
Louise Torr 25.50 Glasgow 2003
Jill Todd 24.4 w Edinburgh 1981
300m Iona McDonald 41.08 Grangemouth 2017
400m Karen Brown 58.0 Unknown 1981
800m Sarah Calvert 2:12.60 Livingston 2017
1500m Sarah Calvert 4:38.66 Glasgow 2017
Mile Mhairi Walker 5:48.6 Unknown 2000
3000m Donna Campbell 11:06.8 Unknown 1990
60mH Victoria Dalziel 9.11 Glasgow 2009
80mH Taygan Henry 12.3 Wigan 2015
Taygan Henry 12.42 Grangemouth 2015
Tia Henry Grangemouth 2017
300mH Taygan Henry 45.87 Grangemouth 2015
400mH Janette McKinven 67.6 Coatbridge 1980
1500mSC Hannah Mairs 6:30.2 Bebington 2015
4x100m Sydney Nicholson 51.38 Dunfermline 2014
/ Hazel Shanley
/ Chloe French
/ Cheryl Lees
4x200m Rebecca Calder 1:48.76 Glasgow 2017
/ Abby Duncan
/ Eilidh Brown
/ Iona McDonald
4x300m Rebecca Calder 2:51.19 Grangemouth 2017
/ Abby Duncan
/ Sarah Calvert
/ Iona McDonald
3x800m Katie Craig 7:41.40 Grangemouth 2017
/ Charlie Maree Nolan
/ Courtney Moffat
HJ Karen Graham 1.67m Grangemouth 1980
LJ Tia Henry 5.00m Glasgow 2017
TJ Hazel Shanley 10.51m Grangemouth 2015
SP Tia Henry 10.55m Glasgow 2017
SP Victoria Dalziel 9.87m Grangemouth 2010
JT Taygan Henry 26.12m Grangemouth 2015
JT S Shaw 26.60m Unknown 1993
DT Zoe Yule 27.75m Dunfermline 2014
HT Kirsty Holland 32.46m Unknown 1995
Ind Pen Tia Henry 3056 Athlone 2016
Hep Taygan Henry 4126 Grangemouth 2015

U17 Men

60m Scott Boyle 7.35 Unknown 1995
100m Scott Boyle 11.2 Grangemouth 1995
V Banks 11.39 Unknown 1988
200m Scott Boyle 23.1 Grangemouth 1995
V Banks 23.13 Unknown 1988
400m Craig McDowall 51.93 East Kilbride 2008
800m Marc Johnston 1:57.0 Livingston 2001
1500m Marc Johnston 3:59.79 Stretford 2001
Mile B King 5:03.5 Unknown 1997
3000m Marc Johnston 9:08.0 Unknown 2001
60mH Matthew Boules 9.71 Glasgow 2017
100mH A Stewart 14.9 Unknown 1991
400mH A Stewart 62.1 Unknown 1992
1500mSC B King 5:05.1 Unknown 1996
2000mSC A Cassey 6:37.6 Unknown 1991
4x100m David Threlfall 45.60 Grangemouth 2017
/ Harrison Spence
/ Richard Arthurs
/ Fraser Steele
4x200m Matthew Boules 1:37.67 Glasgow 2017
/ Richard Arthurs
/ Aidan Brady
/ Fraser Steele
4x400m Aidan Brady 3:43.58 Grangemouth 2017
/ Matthew Boules
/ Richard Arthurs
/ Declan Wynne
3x800m Nathan Campbell 6:48.46 Dunfermline 2014
/ Alastair White
/ Ethan Heather
HJ Ewan Ballantyne 1.80m Grangemouth 2015
Ewan Ballantyne Glasgow 2016
LJ Ewan Ballantyne 6.19m Grangemouth 2015
TJ Stephen Leek 12.15m Unknown 1996
PV Matthew Boules 2.53m Glasgow 2017
SP Robbie Nairn 16.15m London 2012
JT A Kemlo 44.81m Unknown 1989
DT Barry Scott 36.68m Unknown 1995
HT Chris Tatton 40.72m Grangemouth 2004
Ind Hep Matthew Boules 3420 Glasgow 2017
Oct A Kemlo 3633 Unknown 1989

U20 Women

60m Hazel Shanley 7.84 Glasgow 2017
Hazel Shanley Glasgow 2017
100m Michelle Henderson 12.5 Unknown 2002
Hazel Shanley 12.73 Grangemouth 2016
200m Michelle Henderson 25.46 Unknown 2002
400m Mhairi Walker 57.96 Unknown 2001
800m Amanda Campbell 2:10.50 Linwood 2010
1500m Mhairi Walker 4:47.30 Grangemouth 2001
3000m J Henders 10:12.6 Unknown 1996
60mH Taygan Henry 9.72 Glasgow 2017
Taygan Henry Glasgow 2017
100mH C Harvey 17.6 Unknown 1990
400mH Karen Graham 65.7 Unknown 1982
Karen Graham Unknown 1983
1500mSC Amanda Campbell 5:22.86 Gateshead 2010
HJ Karen Graham 1.60m Unknown 1982
Mhairi Walker Unknown 2001
LJ Hazel Shanley 5.17m Glasgow 2017
TJ Hazel Shanley 11.70m Leeds 2017
SP Zoe Yule 9.98m Sheffield 2017
JT Zoe Yule 28.47m Hull 2016
DT Zoe Yule 35.84m Grangemouth 2017
HT Zoe Yule 42.71m Hull 2016
Ind Pen Taygan Henry 2984 Glasgow 2017
Hep Mhairi Walker 4223 Sheffield 2001

U20 Men

60m Allistair Tatton 7.26 Glasgow 2004
100m Shawn Wright 11.40 Livingston 2013
V Banks 11.4 Unknown 1989
Allistair Tatton Grangemouth 2004
200m Shawn Wright 22.97 Bedford 2013
400m Shawn Wright 49.05 Sheffield 2013
800m Craig McDowall 1:56.9 Glasgow 2011
1500m Craig McDowall 4:06.3 Grangemouth 2011
Mile Jake Thomas 4:37.93 Livingston 2015
3000m Jake Thomas 8:53.97 Glasgow 2015
400mH Alastair White 66.1 Doncaster 2016
3000mSC Jonathon Milligan 10:50.6 Unknown 1997
HJ Ewan Ballantyne 1.82m Glasgow 2017
LJ Shawn Wright 5.99m Grangemouth 2012
TJ Stephen Leek 12.54m Glasgow 1997
SP Barry Scott 11.46m Unknown 1996
JT Grant Forrester 46.09m Unknown 2002
DT Grant Kirkwood 32.65m Livingston 2015
HT Barry Scott 36.56m Unknown 1996

Senior Women

60m Fiona Stewart 8.11 Glasgow 2005
100m Fiona Stewart 12.7 Glasgow 2004
Fiona Stewart 12.91 Glasgow 2006
Michelle Henderson 12.66 w Edinburgh 2004
200m Lorraine Marshall 25.7 Unknown 1989
400m Lorraine Marshall 56.91 Glasgow 1990
800m Amanda Campbell 2:08.41 Glasgow 2011
1500m Amanda Campbell 4:43.06 Livingston 2015
Mile Amanda Campbell 5:09.62 Livingston 2015
3000m Amanda Campbell 10:37.9 Glasgow 2011
5000m Avril Pearson 19:30.63 Edinburgh 2003
400mH Mhairi Walker 68.9 Aberdeen 2005
1500mSC Avril Pearson 6:36.28 Edinburgh 2004
2000mSC Robyn McDowall 11:57.25 Grangemouth 2009
4x100m Unknown 52.9 Linwood 2006
4x200m Unknown 1:56.1 Unknown 1992
4x400m Mhairi Walker 4:16.4 Coatbridge 2003
/ Michelle Henderson
/ Carrie-Anne Tugman
/ Keri Nicoll
HJ Mhairi Walker 1.60m Glasgow 2005
LJ Lorraine Marshall 4.91m Unknown 1988
TJ Mhairi Walker 10.17m Glasgow 2005
SP Lynn Sutherland 9.81m Unknown 1988
JT Lynn Sutherland 30.74m Unknown 1988
DT Lynn Sutherland 28.40m Unknown 1988
HT E Burnside 21.46m Unknown 1996

Senior Men

60m Gary Leek 7.0 Glasgow 1996
100m Scott Boyle 11.07 Glasgow 2003
200m David Brownlee 22.5 Unknown 1982
Scott Boyle 22.53 Glasgow 2004
400m Shawn Wright 47.89 Bedford 2017
800m David Beagley 1:54.44 Unknown 1995
1500m Stuart Campbell 3:57.28 Unknown 1996
Mile Jake Thomas 4:35.04 Livingston 2016
3000m Jake Thomas 8:52.18 Sheffield 2017
5000m Peter Dymoke 15:01.77 Unknown 1992
10,000m Peter Dymoke 30:26.74 Edinburgh 1994
110mH G McPherson 17.7 Unknown 1989
400mH Alistair Dalgleish 58.22 Grangemouth 2012
3000mSC Peter Dymoke 9:29.2 Unknown 1991
4x100m Scott Boyle 46.0 Grangemouth 2004
/ Allistair Tatton
/ Darren Tang
/ Craig Andrew
G McPherson 46.18 Unknown 1987
/ Stuart Campbell
/ T Kemp
/ E Hanley
4x200m Scott Henderson 1:34.49 Glasgow 2012
/ Callum Murray
/ Alistair Dalgleish
/ Shawn Wright
4x400m Stuart Campbell 3:27.5 Unknown 1995
/ K Krievs
/ Mark Arndt
/ Gordon Small
HJ G Reid 1.82m Unknown 1985
LJ B Manderson 6.01m Unknown 1987
TJ B Manderson 11.93m Unknown 1987
PV G Reid 3.40m Unknown 1987
SP Ian McAdam 11.21m Unknown 1986
JT G Daniels 44.74m Unknown 1989
DT K Holland 34.22m Unknown 1993
HT K Holland 37.46m Unknown 1995

Overall Women

60m Hazel Shanley 7.84 Glasgow 2017
Hazel Shanley Glasgow 2017
100m Jill Todd 11.9 Edinburgh 1981
200m Jill Todd 25.4 Coatbridge 1980
Michelle Henderson 25.46 Unknown 2002
Jill Todd 24.4 w Edinburgh 1981
400m Lorraine Marshall 56.91 Glasgow 1990
800m Amanda Campbell 2:08.41 Glasgow 2011
1500m Sarah Calvert 4:38.66 Glasgow 2017
Mile Amanda Campbell 5:09.62 Livingston 2015
3000m J Henders 10:12.6 Unknown 1996
5000m Avril Pearson 19:30.63 Edinburgh 2003
60mH Taygan Henry 9.72 Glasgow 2017
Taygan Henry Glasgow 2017
100mH C Harvey 17.6 Unknown 1990
400mH Karen Graham 65.7 Unknown 1982
Karen Graham Unknown 1983
1500mSC Amanda Campbell 5:22.86 Gateshead 2010
2000mSC Robyn McDowall 11:57.25 Grangemouth 2009
4x100m Sydney Nicholson 51.38 Dunfermline 2014
/ Hazel Shanley
/ Chloe French
/ Cheryl Lees
4x200m Rebecca Calder 1:48.76 Glasgow 2017
/ Abby Duncan
/ Eilidh Brown
/ Iona McDonald
4x400m Mhairi Walker 4:16.4 Coatbridge 2003
/ Michelle Henderson
/ Carrie-Anne Tugman
/ Keri Nicoll
HJ Karen Graham 1.67m Grangemouth 1980
LJ Joyce Barclay 5.34m Grangemouth 1983
TJ Hazel Shanley 11.70m Leeds 2017
SP Zoe Yule 9.98m Sheffield 2017
JT Aileen Paxton 31.16m Unknown 1995
DT Zoe Yule 35.84m Grangemouth 2017
HT Zoe Yule 42.71m Hull 2016

Overall Men

60m Gary Leek 7.0 Glasgow 1996
100m Scott Boyle 11.07 Glasgow 2003
200m David Brownlee 22.5 Unknown 1982
Scott Boyle 22.53 Glasgow 2004
400m Shawn Wright 47.89 Bedford 2017
800m David Beagley 1:54.44 Unknown 1995
1500m Stuart Campbell 3:57.28 Unknown 1996
Mile Jake Thomas 4:35.04 Livingston 2016
3000m Jake Thomas 8:52.18 Sheffield 2017
5000m Peter Dymoke 15:01.77 Unknown 1992
10,000m Peter Dymoke 30:26.74 Edinburgh 1994
110mH G McPherson 17.7 Unknown 1989
400mH Alistair Dalgleish 58.22 Grangemouth 2012
1500mSC B King 5:05.1 Unknown 1996
2000mSC A Cassey 6:37.6 Unknown 1991
3000mSC Peter Dymoke 9:29.2 Unknown 1991
4x100m David Threlfall 45.60 Grangemouth 2017
/ Harrison Spence
/ Richard Arthurs
/ Fraser Steele
4x200m Scott Henderson 1:34.49 Glasgow 2012
/ Callum Murray
/ Alistair Dalgleish
/ Shawn Wright
4x400m Stuart Campbell 3:27.5 Unknown 1995
/ K Krievs
/ Mark Arndt
/ Gordon Small
HJ G Reid 1.82m Unknown 1985
Ewan Ballantyne Glasgow 2017
LJ Ewan Ballantyne 6.19m Grangemouth 2015
TJ Stephen Leek 12.54m Glasgow 1997
PV G Reid 3.40m Unknown 1987
SP Ian McAdam 11.21m Unknown 1986
JT Grant Forrester 46.09m Unknown 2002
DT K Holland 34.22m Unknown 1993
HT K Holland 37.46m Unknown 1995



Notes:
1. In track events, if the best performance has been hand timed, electronic times within 0.24s are also listed.
2. In sprints and horizontal jumps, if there is a wind assisted performance better than the official club record, the best wind assisted performance is also listed for information.
Livingston Open Meeting
Combined Events Champs  

01/07/2017

Masters Champs  

01/07/2017

Hurdles Open  

02/07/2017

Combined Events Champs  

02/07/2017

Grangemouth Open Graded  

05/07/2017

Scottish Women's League  

09/07/2017

Scottish Athletics League  

09/07/2017

Livingston Open  

19/07/2017

More
Central & South League  

25/06/2017

Youth Development League  

25/06/2017

Throws GP  

24/06/2017

Forth Valley League  

24/06/2017

Forth Valley League  

24/06/2017

BMAF Champs  

24/06/2017

East Lothian Open Graded  

20/06/2017

Linwood Open Graded  

20/06/2017

More